Historical Photographs

Players and Games

Links

Books

Tables 1918

Tables 1919

Tables 1920

Tables 1921

Tables 1922

Tables 1923

Tables 1924

Tables 1925

Tables 1926

Tables 1927

Tables 1928

Tables 1929

Tables 1930

Tables 1931

Tables 1932

Tables 1933

Tables 1934

Tables 1935

Tables 1936

Tables 1937

Tables 1938

Tables 1939

Tables 1940

Tables 1941

Tables 1942

Tables 1943

Tables 1944

Tables 1945

Tables 1946

Tables 1947

Tables 1948

Tables 1949

Tables 1950

Tables 1951

WANTED TABLES

1933

Auckland, 43rd New Zealand Championship

 

 

Amsterdam

 1

Euwe

X

D

1

1

1

1

4.5

 2

Spielmann

D

X

1

D

D

1

3.5

 3

Mulder

0

0

X

1

1

10

3

 4

Kleefstra

0

D

0

X

1

D

2

 5

Felderhof

0

D

0

0

X

1

1.5

 6

Schelfhout

0

0

0

D

0

X

0.5

 

 

 

Antwerp

1

L.Steiner

X

D

1

1

1

1

4.5

2

Koltanowski

D

X

D

1

1

1

4

3

Shernetsky

0

D

X

D

1

1

3

4

Walter

0

0

D

X

1

1

2.5

5

Perquin

0

0

0

0

X

1

1

6

Noordyk

0

0

0

0

0

X

0

 

 

 

Bad Aachen

1

Bogoljubow,Efim

 

X

1

1

1

1

0

1

0

1

7.5

2

Richter,Kurt

 

0

X

1

1

1

1

1

0

7

3

Ahues,Carl Oscar

 

X

0

1

1

1

6.5

4

Saemisch,Fritz

 

0

0

1

X

1

0

1

1

1

6.5

5

Weissgerber,G

 

0

0

X

0

1

1

1

1

6

6

Rellstab,Ludwig Sr

 

0

X

1

1

1

0

0

5.5

7

Brinckmann,Alfred

 

1

0

0

0

1

0

X

1

1

5.5

8

Engels,Ludwig

 

0

0

1

0

X

0

1

1

5

9

Carls,Carl J

 

0

0

0

0

0

1

X

1

1

1

5

10

Helling,Karl

 

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

X

1

1

4.5

11

Roedl,Ludwig

 

0

0

1

0

0

0

X

1

4

12

Van Nuess,Alfred

 

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

X

3

 

 

Bad Salzbrunn

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Pts

1

L. Schmitt

 

1

0

1

1

1

1

5

2

Ahues

0

 

1

1

1

4

3

Dr. Seitz

1

 

0

0

1

1

4

4

Rellstab

0

0

1

 

1

0

1

3

5

K. Richter

0

1

0

 

0

1

1

3

6

John

0

1

1

 

0

0

3

7

Machate

0

0

0

0

1

 

1

2

8

Von Holzhausen

0

0

0

0

1

0

 

1

 

 

 

BCF Championship, Hastings

 

 

 

 

 

Bern

1

Naegli

X

D  1

D  D

1  1

4.5

2

S.Flohr

D  0

X

1  D

1  D

3.5

3

Gygli

D  D

0  D

X

0  D

2

 

H.Johner

0  0

0  D

1  D

X

2

 

 

 

 

Bern (2)

1

O.Bernstein

X

1 1 1 D 1 1 0 1 D 1

8

2

Michel

0 0

X

0 1 1 1 D 1  1 1

6.5

3

Grob

0 D 1 0

X

D 1 D D D 1

5.5

4

Naegli

0 0 0 0 0 D

X

1 1 D 1

4

 

Gygli

1 0 D 0 D D 0 0

X

D 1

4

6

H.Johner

D 0 0 0 D 0 D 0 D 0

X

2

 

 

 

Budapest

 

 

Copenhagen (Politiken)

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Points

Place

1

Nimzowitsch

X

D

1

1

1

0

1

1

5.5

1.

2

Stoltz

D

X

D

D

1

1

D

1

5

2.

3

Stahlberg

0

D

X

D

1

D

1

D

4

3.-4.

4

Erik Andersen

0

D

D

X

D

1

D

1

4

3.-4.

5

Julius Nielsen

0

0

0

D

X

0

D

1

2

 

6

J. Enevoldsen

1

0

D

0

1

X

D

1

4

3.-4.

7

Bjorn Nielsen

0

D

0

D

D

D

X

0

2

 

8

Gemzoe

0

0

D

0

0

0

1

X

1.5

 

(Thanks to JAN KALENDOVSKY)

 

 

CITY OF LONDON CHESS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 1932/33

 

 

Czech Army, Prague 1933

1

Hromadka

X

D

1

D

1

0

1

1

D

1

1

1

8.5

 

K.Treybal

D

X

D

D

1

D

1

1

1

D

1

1

8.5

3

Pokorny

0

D

X

1

D

1

D

1

1

D

1

1

8

 

A.Schulz

D

D

0

X

D

1

D

1

1

1

1

1

8

5

Rejfir

0

0

D

D

X

D

1

1

1

1

1

D

7

6

Pelikan

1

D

0

0

D

X

1

D

D

D

1

1

6.5

7

Kania

0

0

D

D

0

0

X

1

1

1

D

0

4.5

8

Michal

0

0

0

0

0

D

0

X

D

1

1

1

4

9

Brincil

D

0

0

0

0

D

0

D

X

1

0

1

3.5

10

Sladek

0

D

D

0

0

D

0

0

0

X

1

D

3

11

Dupal

0

0

0

0

0

0

D

0

1

0

X

1

2.5

12

Hruska

0

0

0

0

D

0

1

0

0

D

0

X

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(Thanks to JAN KALENDOVSKY)

 

13th Czech Championship, Mnichovo Hradiste

1

S.Flohr

X

0

1

1

D

1

D

0

D

1

D

1

7

 

A.Pokorny

1

X

0

D

1

D

1

0

1

D

1

D

7

3

E.Richter

0

1

X

D

0

1

1

1

D

0

D

1

6.5

4

K.Treybal

0

D

D

X

1

D

1

1

0

1

D

0

6

 

J.Rejfir

D

0

1

0

X

D

1

D

D

1

D

D

6

6

E.Zinner

0

D

0

D

D

X

0

1

D

D

1

1

5.5

 

K.Opocensky

D

0

0

0

0

1

X

1

1

D

D

1

5.5

8

J.Dobias

1

1

0

0

D

0

0

X

D

1

D

0

4.5

 

I.Rohacek

D

0

D

1

D

D

0

D

X

0

D

D

4.5

 

V.Menchik

0

D

1

0

0

D

D

0

1

X

D

D

4.5

 

J.Foltys

D

0

D

D

D

0

D

D

D

D

X

D

4.5

 

D.May

0

D

0

1

D

0

0

1

D

D

D

X

4.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(Thanks to JAN KALENDOVSKY)

 

 

DETROIT (Western Chess Association)

 

 

German Championship, 1st Bad Pyrmont 1933

1

Bogoljubow,Efim

 

X

1

1

1

1

1

0

1

1

1

1

11.5

2

Roedl,Ludwig

 

X

1

1

1

0

1

1

0

1

9.5

3

Kieninger,Georg

 

X

1

0

1

1

0

1

8.5

4

Carls,Carl Johan

 

0

X

0

1

1

1

1

8.5

5

Weissgerber,G

 

0

1

X

0

0

1

0

1

1

0

1

1

8

6

Koch,Berthold

 

0

0

X

1

0

1

1

1

0

1

8

7

Helling,Karl

 

0

0

0

1

1

X

1

1

8

8

Richter,Kurt

 

0

0

0

0

1

X

1

1

0

1

1

1

8

9

Saemisch,Fritz

 

0

1

0

0

0

X

1

1

1

1

8

10

Ahues,Carl Oscar

 

1

X

1

0

0

7.5

11

Seitz,Jakob Adolf

 

1

0

0

0

1

0

X

0

1

1

7

12

Rellstab,Ludwig Sr

 

0

0

0

X

1

1

7

13

Von Holzhausen,W

 

0

1

0

1

0

0

1

0

0

1

X

0

0

5.5

14

Brinckmann,Alfred

 

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

1

X

1

0

5.5

15

Schories,Georg

 

0

0

0

1

0

0

1

0

0

0

X

1

5

16

Leonhardt,Paul S

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

1

1

0

X

4.5

 

 

Belgrade Chess Club Championship 1933/34

1

Vukovic,Sava

 

X

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

14.5

2

Ilic,Dragoslav

 

0

X

1

1

1

0

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

12

3

Petrovic,V

 

0

0

X

1

0

1

1

1

1

1

0

1

0

1

1

9.5

4

Jurisic,Nikola

 

0

X

0

1

0

0

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

9.5

5

Pavlovic,B

 

0

0

0

1

X

0

1

1

1

1

1

0

1

1

1

9.5

6

Burimistrov,M

 

0

0

1

0

1

X

1

1

0

0

1

1

1

1

1

9.5

7

Savic,Rasa

 

0

1

0

1

0

0

X

0

0

1

1

1

1

1

1

8.5

8

Mihajlovic,Z

 

0

0

0

1

0

1

X

0

1

1

0

1

1

1

8

9

Vasiljevic,S

 

0

0

0

0

0

1

1

X

0

1

1

1

1

1

8

10

Paternoster,M

 

0

0

0

0

1

1

0

X

1

0

1

1

7

11

Dobrovic,M

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

X

1

1

1

1

1

6.5

12

Rankovic,R

 

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

1

0

1

0

X

0

1

 -

1

5.0

13

Popovic,V

 

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

X

1

0

1

4.5

14

Djordjevic,S

 

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

X

1

0

3.0

15

Ninic,Miodrag

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

X

1

2.5

16

Kozlovacki,M

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

X

1.5

 

 

Berlin Championship

1

Koch,Berthold

 

X

0

1

1

1

1

1

7.5

2

Richter,Kurt

 

X

0

1

1

1

1

1

7.5

3

Helling,Karl

 

1

X

1

0

1

0

0

1

1

1

7

4

Ahues,Carl Oscar

 

1

0

X

1

0

1

1

6.5

5

Saemisch,Fritz

 

0

0

1

X

0

1

1

1

1

6.5

6

Elstner,Rudolf

 

0

0

0

1

X

1

1

0

1

5.5

7

Schlage,Willi

 

0

1

0

0

X

1

0

1

1

5.5

8

Rellstab,Ludwig Sr

 

0

1

0

X

5

9

Mieses,Jacques

 

0

0

1

X

1

0

5

10

John,Wilhelm

 

0

0

0

0

1

0

X

1

1

4.5

11

Gumprich,Kurt

 

0

0

0

1

0

1

0

X

0

3.5

12

Strasdas

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

X

2

 

 

Bremen

1

Carls,Carl Johan Margot

 

X

1

2.0 / 3

2

Ahues,Carl Oscar

 

X

1

2.0 / 3

3

Wagner,Heinrich

 

0

X

1

1.5 / 3

4

Antze,Oskar Hans

 

0

0

X

0.5 / 3

 

Belgian Championship, Brussels

   

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

1

DYNER

 

1

1

1

1

5.5

2

DEVOS

 

1

1

0

1

1

5

3

DUNKELBLUM

0

 

1

1

1

4.5

4

AMBUHL

0

 

1

1

1

0

4

5

KLEIN

0

1

0

 

3

6

CENSOR

0

0

0

0

 

1

2

7

DEFOSSE

0

0

0

0

 

1

2

8

VAN SETERS

0

0

1

0

0

 

2

 

 

Ebensee

1

Mueller,Hans

 

X

0

1

1

1

1

1

1

6.5

2

Spielmann,Rudolf

 

1

X

0

1

1

1

1

6

3

Kunert,Franz

 

1

X

0

1

1

1

1

6

4

Eliskases,Erich Gottlieb

 

0

0

1

X

1

1

1

1

1

6

5

Schenk,Holger S

 

0

0

0

X

1

1

0

3

6

Demetriescu,Th

 

0

0

0

0

X

1

1

3

7

Prins,Lodewijk

 

0

0

0

0

0

X

1

1

2.5

8

Razinger

 

0

0

0

0

1

0

X

2

9

Harum,Frl

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

X

1

 

 

Edinburgh,46th Scottish Championship

W.A.Fairhurst

X

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

G.Page

0

X

1

0

1

1

1

4

J.M.Aitken

0

0

X

1

D

1

1

3.5

R.F.Combe

0

1

0

X

1

D

1

3.5

A.Goldberg

0

0

D

0

X

D

1

2

I.Hamilton

0

0

0

D

D

X

D

1.5

J.A.Stewart

0

0

0

0

0

D

X

0.5

 

 

 

Women's Championship, Folkestone

 

 

Folkestone

 

Fredrikstad

 

 

 

Kharkov (National)

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

1

Grigorenko

*

1/2

0

1

1

1/2

3.0

2

Kirillov V.

1/2

*

1

1

0

1/2

3.0

3

Oystrakh

1

0

*

1/2

1/2

1

3.0

4

Blankstein

0

0

1/2

*

1

1

2.5

5

Mazel I.

0

1

1/2

0

*

1/2

2.0

6

Teslenko

1/2

1/2

0

0

1/2

*

1.5

 

 

Hastings 1933/34

1

Flohr,Salo

 

X

1

1

1

1

1

7

2

Alekhine,Alexander

 

X

1

1

1

1

6.5

3

Lilienthal,Andor

 

0

X

1

1

1

1

1

6.5

4

Eliskases,Erich Gottlieb

 

0

X

1

1

5

5

Alexander,Conel Hughes

 

0

X

1

0

1

1

5

6

Thomas,George Alan

 

0

X

0

1

1

4.5

7

Tylor,Theodore

 

0

0

0

1

X

0

0

1

3

8

Menchik,Vera

 

0

0

0

0

1

0

1

X

3

9

Michell,Reginald Pryce

 

0

0

0

0

1

X

0

2.5

10

Milner Barry,P S

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

X

2

 

Helsingfors

 

 

Iceland

 

 

10th Kautsky Memorial, Prague 1933

1

Opocensky

X

D

0

D

0

1

1

D

1

1

D

1

1

1

1

1

11

2

Skalicka

D

X

0

D

D

D

D

1

D

1

1

1

1

D

1

1

10.5

3

K.Treybal

1

1

X

D

D

1

D

D

D

D

0

1

0

D

D

1

9

 

Richter

D

D

D

X

0

D

D

D

D

1

1

D

1

0

1

1

9

5

Dobias

1

D

D

1

X

D

0

D

0

1

D

D

0

1

D

1

8.5

 

Pelikan

0

D

0

D

D

X

D

1

1

D

D

D

1

D

1

D

8.5

7

J.Schulz

0

D

D

D

1

D

X

1

0

0

D

1

1

0

D

1

8

 

Hromadka

D

0

D

D

D

0

0

X

1

D

1

1

1

1

D

0

8

 

Jandera

0

D

D

D

1

0

1

0

X

1

0

D

0

1

1

1

8

10

Zita

0

0

D

0

0

D

1

D

0

X

D

D

1

1

1

1

7.5

11

Maximovic

D

0

1

0

D

D

D

0

1

D

X

D

0

D

D

D

6.5

 

Kottnauer

0

0

0

D

D

D

0

0

D

D

D

X

1

1

D

1

6.5

13

Jager

0

0

1

0

1

0

0

0

1

0

1

0

X

1

0

1

6

14

F.Schubert

0

D

D

1

0

D

1

0

0

0

D

0

0

X

D

D

5

15

Kuzelka

0

0

D

0

D

0

D

D

0

0

D

D

1

D

X

0

4.5

16

Chodera

0

0

0

0

0

D

0

1

0

0

D

0

0

D

1

X

3.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(Thanks to JAN KALENDOVSKY)

 

 

Kecskemet

1

E.Steiner

X

D

1

1

1

1

4.5

2

Eliskases

D

X

D

1

1

1

4

3

Canal

0

D

X

1

1

1

3.5

4

Toth

0

0

0

X

1

1

2

5

Torok

0

0

0

0

X

1

1

6

Mohacsy

0

0

0

0

0

X

0

 

 

 

LENINGRAD

 

 

 

LENINGRAD (National)

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

 

1

Lisitsyn G.

**

0 1

1 1

1 1

1 1/2

6.5

2

Ragozin V.

1 0

*

1 1

1 0

1/2 1

5.5

3

Nenarokov V.

0 0

0 0

*

1 1

1/2 -

2.5

4

Chekhover V.

0 0

0 1

0 0

*

1 -

2.0

5

Rokhlin Y.

0 1/2

1/2 0

1/2 -

0 -

*

1.5



 

 

LONDON CONGRESS

 

 

17TH Marshall Chess Club Championship 1933/34

 

Milan

 

 

Milan Padulli Memorial

 

 

 

 

Moravska Ostrava

1

Gruenfeld,Ernst

 

X

0

1

1

1

1

1

7.5

2

Eliskases,Erich G

 

1

X

1

0

1

0

1

1

7

3

Steiner,Lajos

 

0

X

1

0

1

1

1

1

7

4

Zinner,Emil

 

0

X

1

0

1

1

1

1

7

5

Canal,Esteban

 

0

1

0

X

1

1

1

6.5

6

Rejfir,Josef

 

X

0

1

1

1

6.5

7

Foltys,Jan

 

0

1

0

0

1

X

1

1

1

6.5

8

Petrovs,Vladimirs

 

0

0

1

0

X

0

1

1

5

9

Gilg,Karl

 

0

1

0

0

0

1

X

1

5

10

Pirc,Vasja

 

0

0

0

X

0

1

4

11

Pitschak,Rudolf

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

X

0

2.5

12

Herzog,Franz

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

X

1.5

 

 

MOSCOW

 

 

1

2

3

4

 

1

Bogatyrchuk F.

*

1 1/2

1 1/2

1 1/2

4.5

2

Verlinsky B.

0 1/2

*

1/2 1

1 1

4

3

Rumin N.

0 1/2

1/2 0

*

1 1/2

2.5

4

Romanovsky P.

0 1/2

0 0

0 1/2

*

1


 

 

8th NED Championship, The Hague/Leiden

1

Euwe,Max

 

X

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

8

2

Van den Bosch,Johannes

 

X

0

1

1

1

1

1

1

7

3

Van Hoorn,Petrus

 

0

1

X

0

1

0

1

1

1

5.5

4

Felderhof,William

 

0

1

X

0

1

1

0

1

5

5

Hamming,AW

 

0

0

1

X

0

1

1

4.5

6

Mulder,EAJM

 

0

0

1

X

1

0

4

7

Spinhoven,FA

 

0

0

0

0

1

0

X

1

1

3.5

8

Olland,Adolf Georg

 

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

X

1

1

3

9

Rassers,PLJ

 

0

0

1

0

0

X

0

2.5

10

Wolthuis,JA

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

X

2

 

 

New York

1

Fine,Reuben

 

X

1

1

1

1

0

1

1

1

8

2

Dake,Arthur W

 

0

X

1

1

1

1

1

0

1

7

3

Simonson,Albert

 

0

0

X

1

1

1

1

1

1

7

4

Denker,Arnold

 

0

0

X

1

1

1

0

1

1

6

5

Willman,Robert

 

0

0

X

1

1

1

5.5

6

Horowitz,Israel A

 

0

0

0

X

1

1

1

1

5.5

7

Reinfeld,Fred

 

0

0

X

0

1

4

8

Levenstein,R

 

1

0

0

0

0

1

X

1

0

4

9

Beckhardt

 

0

0

0

1

0

0

X

1

0

3

10

Schwartz,Edward

 

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

X

2.5

11

Hassialis

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

1

X

2.5

 

PARIS

 

 

 

Sarreguemines,12th French Championship

1

Gromer

X

D

1

D

1

D

1

1

1

6.5

2

Frentz

D

X

D

1

D

1

1

D

1

6

3

Kahn

0

D

X

D

1

D

D

1

0

4

 

Lazard

D

0

D

X

1

D

D

D

D

4

5

Gibaud

0

D

0

0

X

1

1

0

1

3.5

 

Rometti

D

0

D

D

0

X

0

1

1

3.5

7

Anglares

0

0

D

D

0

1

X

D

D

3

 

Golberine

0

D

0

D

1

0

D

X

D

3

9

Gotti

0

0

1

D

0

0

D

D

X

2.5

 

 

 

Scheveningen

1

Flohr,Salo

 

X

1

1

1

1

1

6

2

Maroczy,Geza

 

X

1

1

1

1

5.5

3

Bogoljubow,Efim

 

0

X

1

1

1

1

1

5.5

4

Felderhof,William

 

0

X

0

1

0

2.5

5

Landau,Salo

 

0

0

0

X

1

2.5

6

Van Hoorn,Petrus

 

0

0

0

1

X

0

1

2.5

7

Hamming,AW

 

0

0

0

0

0

1

X

1

2

8

Mulder,EAJM

 

0

0

0

1

0

0

X

1.5

 

 

9th Australian Championship, Sydney 1932/33

1

Koshnitsky,G S

 

X

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

11

2

Crowl,Frank A

 

X

0

1

1

1

1

1

0

1

1

1

1

10

3

Viner,William S

 

0

X

1

1

1

0

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

4

Shoebridge,Aubrey

 

0

1

0

X

0

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

9

5

Vaughan,Frank L

 

0

0

X

1

1

0

1

1

1

1

1

8.5

6

Greenfield,Wilfred

 

0

0

X

1

0

1

1

1

1

1

8

7

Purdy,Cecil John S

 

0

0

1

0

0

X

1

1

1

1

1

1

8

8

Watson,Charles G

 

0

0

1

0

0

0

X

1

1

1

1

1

7

9

Nield,Alan E

 

0

0

0

0

1

1

0

X

1

0

0

1

1

5.5

10

Condon,Robert F

 

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

X

1

0

1

4

11

Dunlop,John B

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

X

1

1

3.5

12

Merkel,Solomon M

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

X

1

1

3.5

13

Gundersen,Gunnar

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

X

1

3

14

Fillan,Thomas D

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

X

0

 

 

 

SWINEMUENDE

1

Engels

X

0

1

1

1

1

0

1

1

1

7

 

Koch

1

X

D D 1 1 1 D D 1

7

3

Heinicke

0

D

X

0 1 D 1 1 1 1

6

4

Saemisch

0

D 1

X

0 1 0 1 1 1

5.5

5

Machate

0

0 0 1

X

1 1 D 0 1

4.5

 

Richter

0

0 D 0 0

X

1 1 1 1

4.5

7

John

1

0 0 1 0 0

X

0 D 1

3.5

 

Leonhardt

0

D 0 0 D 0 1

X

D 1

3.5

9

Krueger

0

D 0 0 1 0 D D

X

0

2.5

10

Van Hennig

0

0 0 0 0 0 0 0

1

X

1

 

 

TALLINN

1-2

P.Schmidt

X

0

D

1

1

1

1

1

5.5

 

V.Kappe

1

X

D

1

1

1

0

1

5.5

3-4

L.Blumenoff

D

D

X

0

1

1

1

1

5

 

P.Keres

0

0

1

X

1

1

1

1

5

5

J.Petrovs

0

0

0

0

X

1

1

1

3

6-7

S.Taich

0

0

0

0

0

X

1

1

2

 

R.Pruun

0

1

0

0

0

0

X

1

2

8

A.Maurer

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

X

0

From the Estonian newspaper 'Paevaleht' (19/4/1933)

Thanks to Henryk Konaszczuk

 

 

 

Tbilisi

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

1

Alatortsev V.

X

0 1/2

0 1/2

1 1

1/2 1

11

11

1 1/2

10

2

Goglidze V.

1 1/2

X

1/2 1/2

0 1/2

1 1

1 0

1 1

1 1

10

3

Makogonov M.

1 1/2

1/2 1/2

X

1 1/2

1/2 0

1/2 1/2

1/2 1/2

1 0

7.5

4

Savitsky L.

0 0

1 1/2

0 1/2

X

1 1/2

1 1

1/2 0

1/2 1

7.5

5

Sorokin N.

1/2 0

1 1/2

0 1/2

0 1/2

X

1/2 1

1/2 1/2

0 1

6

6

Kasparian G.

0 0

0 1

1/2 1/2

0 0

1/2 0

X

1/2 1

1/2 1

5.5

7

Makogonov V.

0 0

0 0

1/2 1/2

1/2 0

1/2 1/2

1/2 0

X

1/2 1

5.5

8

Ebralidze A.

0 1/2

0 0

0 1

1/2 1

1 0

1/2 0

1/2 0

X

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16th Trebitsch Memorial, Vienna

1

Mueller,Hans

 

X

1

1

1

1

1

0

1

1

10.5

2

Gruenfeld,E

 

X

1

0

1

1

0

1

1

1

1

1

10.5

3

Spielmann,R

 

X

1

0

1

1

1

1

1

1

0

10

4

Hoenlinger,B

 

0

X

1

1

1

1

0

1

1

9.5

5

Glass,Eduard

 

0

0

X

1

0

1

1

1

1

1

1

9.5

6

Becker,Albert

 

1

X

0

0

1

1

1

1

9

7

Kolnhofer,J

 

0

0

1

0

1

X

1

1

0

0

1

1

0

1

8

8

Podhorzer,D

 

0

0

0

0

0

X

1

1

1

1

1

1

8

9

Schwinner,W

 

0

1

0

1

1

0

X

0

1

7.5

10

Fuss,Immo

 

0

0

0

1

X

0

1

0

1

1

7

11

Beutum,S

 

0

0

0

1

0

1

X

1

0

6.5

12

Rubinstein,S

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

X

1

1

1

6.5

13

Igel,Fritz

 

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

X

1

1

6

14

Palme,Rudolf

 

1

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

X

0

1

5

15

Palda,Karl

 

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

1

0

0

1

X

3.5

16

Kopetzky,K

 

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

X

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th Championship of USSR- Leningrad (16.8-9.9.1933)

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

 

1

Botvinnik M

X

1

1

1

1/2

1

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

0

1

1

1

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

14

2

Alatortsev V

0

X

1/2

0

1/2

0

1/2

1

1/2

0

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

13

3

Levenfish G.

0

1/2

X

1/2

1

0

1

1

1

1

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

0

1

1/2

1/2

0

12

4

Lisitsyn G.

0

1

1/2

X

1/2

1

1

1

0

0

0

1

1/2

0

1

1

1/2

1

1

1

12

5

Rabinovich I.

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

X

0

1/2

1

1

1/2

0

0

1

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

1

12

6

Rauzer V.

0

1

1

0

1

X

1/2

1/2

0

1

1/2

1

1

1

0

0

0

1

1

1

11.5

7

Chekhover

1/2

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

X

1

1

1

1

0

1/2

0

1

1

0

1

1

1/2

11

8

Bogatyrchuk

1

0

0

0

0

1/2

0

X

1

0

1/2

1

1/2

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

1

10.5

9

Kan I.

1/2

1/2

0

1

0

1

0

0

X

1

1

0

1/2

1/2

0

1

0

1

1

1

10

10

Romanovsky

1/2

1

0

1

1/2

0

0

1

0

X

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

1

1/2

1

1

9.5

11

Rumin N.

1

0

0

1

1

1/2

0

1/2

0

1/2

X

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1

1/2

1/2

9.5

12

Verlinsky B.

0

0

1/2

0

1

0

1

0

1

1/2

0

X

1

0

1/2

1

0

1/2

1

1

9

13

Yudovich M.

0

0

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

X

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

1

9

14

Savitsky L.

0

0

0

1

1/2

0

1

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

0

X

1

1

1

1/2

0

0

8.5

15

Sorokin N.

0

0

1/2

0

0

1

0

1/2

1

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

X

0

1

0

1/2

1/2

7.5

16

Goglidze V.

1/2

0

1

0

0

1

0

0

0

1

1/2

0

0

0

1

X

1

1/2

1/2

0

7.0

17

Freiman S.

0

0

0

1/2

0

1

1

0

1

0

1

1

0

0

0

0

X

0

1/2

1

7.0

18

Zubarev N.

0

0

1/2

0

0

0

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

1/2

1

X

0

1

6.5

19

Duz-Hotimirsky

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1/2

0

0

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

1

X

1/2

5.5

20

Kirillov V.

0

0

1

0

0

0

1/2

0

0

0

1/2

0

0

1

1/2

1

0

0

1/2

X

5

 

 

 

 

 

10th Championship of Leningrad- 1933/34

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

 

1

Alatortsev V.

X

1

1

1/2

0

1

1/2

1

0

0

1

1

1

1

1

1

11

2

Lisitsyn G.

0

X

1

1/2

1/2

0

1

1

1/2

1

1

1/2

1

1

1

1

11

3

Savitsky L.

0

0

X

1

1

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1

0

0

0

1

1

9

4

Kuzminykh

1/2

1/2

0

X

1

1

1

1/2

1

1

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

8.5

5

Goldberg G.

1

1/2

0

0

X

1/2

0

1

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

1

1

1/2

8

6

Rabinovich I.

0

1

1/2

0

1/2

X

1/2

1

1

1

0

1

1/2

0

1/2

1/2

8

7

Rovner D.

1/2

0

1/2

0

1

1/2

X

1/2

1

1

0

1/2

1/2

1

0

1

8

8

Sokolsky A.

0

0

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

X

1/2

1/2

1

1

1

1

1

1

8

9

Stepanov G.

1

1/2

0

0

0

0

0

1/2

X

1

1

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

1/2

7

10

Chekhover

1

0

0

0

1/2

0

0

1/2

0

X

1

1

1

0

1

1

7

11

Batuev A.

0

0

0

1

1/2

1

1

0

0

0

X

1

1

1

0

0

6.5

12

Duz-Hotimirsky

0

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

0

1/2

0

1/2

0

0

X

1

1/2

1/2

1

6.5

13

Ragozin V.

0

0

1

1/2

1

1/2

1/2

0

0

0

0

0

X

1

1

1

6.5

14

Shchipunov

0

0

1

1/2

0

1

0

0

1/2

1

0

1/2

0

X

1/2

1

6

15

Sozin V.

0

0

0

1

0

1/2

1

0

1/2

0

1

1/2

0

1/2

X

0

5

16

Feofilov

0

0

0

1/2

1/2

1/2

0

0

1/2

0

1

0

0

0

1

X

4

 

 

 

14th Championship of Moscow 1933/34

 



 

setstats1